Institute Of Interim Management, West Byfleet

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Official Data

Official Name
INSTITUTE OF INTERIM MANAGEMENT
Reg. office address
DOLPHINS ELMSTEAD ROAD, WEST BYFLEET WEYBRIDGE, KT14 6JB, WEST BYFLEET, Surrey
Company Number
04589083
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/06/2004 - INSTITUTE OF INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Date of Incorporation
13 Nov 2002
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

The Institute of Interim Management (IIM) is the UK's professional body for independent professionals operating at board or near-board level as interim managers and executives, in business on their own account. The Institute, which was founded in 2001 is a fully independent professional Institute incorporated as a not-for-profit organisation. The Institute is run by a board and executive committees of seasoned interim managers and is committed to supporting and promoting professional interim managers working in the UK and internationally. The Institute is a collaborative organisation working with leading affiliate and partner organisations servicing independent professionals in general and interim management in particular.


Keywords:
Business Organisations, Professional Organisation, Business Services, Non-Profit Organisation
Institute Of Interim Management is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Institute Of Interim Management

4.24 from 5

Good

18 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Institute Of Interim Management!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. DOLPHINS, ELMSTEAD ROAD
    KT14 6JB  West Byfleet
  2. PHOENIX HOUSE, PYRFORD ROAD
    KT14 6RA  West Byfleet
  3. 4 PARK COURT, PYRFORD ROAD
    KT14 6SD  West Byfleet
  4. 2 PARK COURT, PYRFORD ROAD
    KT14 6SD  West Byfleet
    01932 340492
  5. 2 PARK COURT, PYRFORD ROAD
    KT14 6SD  West Byfleet
  6. MADEIRA ROAD
    KT14 6DN  West Byfleet
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies